Skip to main content

Former Employee Listing

Please use the information below to make adjustments to electronic and printed resources as needed.

2017

  • Barbara Trogdon, NOI, Wayne, August 31 (retirement)
  • John Davis, Trades Specialist, Jackson's Mill, August 18
  • Morgan Henderson, Secretary, Jefferson, August 18
  • Gee Kojorn, FNP, August 18 (retirement)
  • Benjamin Keplinger, NOI, Hampshire/Mineral, August 11
  • Stephen Starcher, Hampshire, August 5
  • Jacob Hayhurst, Curriculum and Outreach Coordinator, Energy Express, August 4
  • Roger Brewer, Excess Property, August 4 (retirement)
  • Paul Henderson, FNP, August 4
  • Harry Wiles, Excess Property, August 1 (retirement)
  • Brandi Cook, Health Educator, Raleigh, August 1
  • Paul Martinelli, Facilities & Services, July 31 (retirement)
  • Mariah Engle, Secretary, Jackson, July 31
  • Hope Goff, Jackson
  • Linda Mahan, Jackson
  • Anneke Seynnaeve, Accountant, 4-H, July 17 (retirement)
  • Sandra Wotring, Accountant, F&B, July 3 (retirement)
  • Lisa Montgomery Hess, 4-H Agent, Gilmer, effective June 9
  • Christine Schulz, Secretary, Taylor, effective June 1
  • Emily Cross, Program Assistant, Greenbrier
  • Angela Batten, Database Tech II, 4-H, effective May 9
  • Michael Caplinger, Technology, effective May 5
  • Tracy Spangler, Greenbrier, effective March 29
  • Liz Post, Lewis, effective February 28 (retirement)
  • Tiffany Rice, SHE, effective February 10
  • Jamie Butcher, Logan, effective February 2
  • Pat Bethany, Jefferson, effective February 1 (retirement)
  • Barbara Wolfe, Barbour, effective January 20 (becomes Health Educator, Barbour/Tucker)
  • Alycia Short, Jackson’s Mill, effective January 13
  • Johnna Beane, FNP Charleston, effective January 5
  • Kimberly Adkins, Wirt, effective January 3
  • John Porter, Kanawha, effective January 3

2016

  • Barbara Carson, Jackson’s Mill, effective December 31
  • Patty Morrison, Wirt, effective December 31 (retirement)
  • Abbie Golden, Upshur, effective December 16
  • Jamie Cavins, Jackson’s Mill, effective November 22
  • Francis Kahara, Kanawha, effective November 14
  • Tiffany Salamone, Safety and Health, November 11
  • Debra Alder, Summers, effective November 11
  • Pat Gruber, Families and Health, effective November 2 (retirement)
  • Beverly Davis, Kanawha, effective October 31
  • Judy Matlick, Jefferson, effective October 17 (retirement)
  • Terri Collier, Energy Express, effective October 17
  • Shay McNeil, Jefferson, effective October 16
  • Carol Grimes, Communications, effective October 12 (retirement)
  • Brittany Furbee, 4-H Youth Development, effective October 5
  • Natasha Robinson, Tyler, effective September 15
  • Michelle Carpenter, Lewis, effective September 6
  • Larry Campbell, Harrison, effective August 31 (retirement)
  • Gaylynn Johnson, Marshall, effective August 19
  • Sherry Davisson, Randolph/Barbour, effective August 19
  • Beth Fluharty, HR, effective August 5
  • Sandra Stalnaker, Jackson’s Mill, effective June 30 (retirement)
  • Alicia Cassels, 4-H, effective July 5
  • Gloria Collett, Secretary, Randolph, effective June 30 (retirement)
  • Andrew Barnes, Development, effective June 30
  • Sarah Stevenson, CEWD, effective June 30 (retirement)
  • Michelle Sizemore, Lincoln, effective June 28
  • Michelle Rukavina, Taylor, effective June 24
  • Robert Massey, CEWD, effective June 16 (retirement)
  • Tiffany Hallack, Tyler, effective June 3
  • Robin Frost, CEWD, effective June 3
  • Rebecca Coniglio, F & H, effective May 31
  • Ryan Lewis, Technology, effective May 13
  • Florida Woofter, Jackson’s Mill, effective May 8
  • Beverly Ann Conrad, Jackson’s Mill, effective April 29 (retirement)
  • Alice Bonanno, Pleasants, effective April 29 (retirement)
  • Jeremy Lawson, Lincoln, effective April 21
  • Cassie Thomas, Communications, effective April 15
  • Katerina Jones, Human Resources, effective April 15
  • Ashley Mullins, Ohio, effective March 17
  • Regina Church, McDowell, effective March 3
  • Cathy Bonner, Tucker, effective January 29 (retirement)
  • Marcus Parrish, 4-H Youth Program – Charleston, effective January 29
  • Michael Harman, Jefferson, effective January 22
  • Victor Slate, Harrison, effective January 15
  • Nathan West, Brooke, effective January 9

2015

  • George Brooks, Jackson’s Mill, effective December 31 (retirement)
  • Jeremy James, Kanawha, effective December 31
  • Jeff Orndorff, 4-H Youth Development, effective December 30 (retirement)
  • Jane Riffe, Families and Health, effective November 30 (retirement)
  • Jane Jopling, Hardy County, effective November 30 (retirement)
  • Pam Queen, Wayne County, effective November 6
  • Julie Matthews, Taylor County, effective October 26 (retirement)
  • Adam Greer, Health Educator, effective October 5
  • John McCutcheon, Greenbrier County, effective October 3 (retirement)
  • Janice Heavener, Pendleton County, effective October 2
  • Jane Bishop, Special Events Coord, Jackson’s Mill, effective September 25
  • Gail Kinsley, Health Educator, Raleigh County, effective September 22
  • Gary Selby, CEWD Ext Agent, Wayne County, effective September 18
  • Veva Nield, Nutrition Outreach Instructor, Family Nutrition Program, Hampshire and Mineral Counties, effective September 17 (retirement)
  • Rebecca Nunley, Kanawha County Adult Health Educator, effective September 3
  • Sigrid Teets, Program Coordinator, effective September 1
  • Rodney Wallbrown, Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension Agent, effective August 31 (retirement)
  • Bernice Linger, PTR, Jackson’s Mill, effective August 29
  • Garry Alderman, Jackson’s Mill, effective August 24
  • Rich Sherman, ANR Extension Agent, Cabell County, effective August 24
  • Adam Stiles, Professional Technologist II, effective August 21
  • Katherine McCoy, McDowell County Program Assistant, effective August 14
  • Katerine Belcher, PTR, Program Assistant I, McDowell County, effective August 14
  • Amy Gannon, Extension Specialist, Family Nutrition Program, effective August 14
  • Samantha Jo Gibson, Secretary, Wayne County Extension Office effective August 13
  • Kassidy Haslacker, Grant County 4-H Youth Extension Agent, effective August 7
  • Anderson Bennett, Health Educator, Kanawha County, August
  • Peni Adams, Youth Health Educator in Wyoming Co, effective July 24
  • Andy Walker, Grant County, effective July 19
  • Cheryl Wilt, Families and Health, effective July 15 (retirement)
  • Muriel Golez, Program Assistant, 4-H, Taylor County, June
  • Eileen Harvey, Writer and Editor, Communications, June
  • Tim Weight, Office Administrator, Communications, June
  • Tiffany Hoffman, Nutrition Outreach Instructor, Jackson County, June
  • Claude Marra, Pleasants County Extension Agent, effective June 30
  • Mary Blain, Secretary Mason County, effective June 30 (retirement)
  • Mara Watson, Accounting Secretary, Kanawha County, effective June
  • Alexandra Harlowe, 4-H Youth Development, effective May 27
  • Sarah Campbell, Putnam County, effective May 26
  • Robin Belcher, Administrative Assistant, Mercer County, effective May
  • Jeremy Farley, Logan County 4-H Youth Extension Agent, effective May 15
  • Hope Goff, Secretary, Jackson County, effective May
  • Carra Higgins, Administrative Secretary, Families & Health, effective May
  • Kelly Wayne, Barbour County Health Educator, effective April 30th
  • Kelly Newton, Program Coordinator (Mountaineer Temp), Families & Health, April
  • Lisa Saunders, Mercer County Health Educator, effective April 30th
  • Meg Baughman, Integrated Marketing and Creative Service Leader, effective April 1 (retirement)
  • Pam Daniels, effective March, 31 (retirement)
  • Allen Biggs, Kearneysville Experiment Farm, effective February (retirement)
  • Bridget Bavetz, Administrative Assistant, Kanawha County Extension Office, effective February 20
  • Brian Gallaher, Communications, effective February
  • Trish Caldwell, Secretary, effective January 9 (retirement)
  • Cathy Deskins, Nutrition Outreach Instructor, Logan County, effective January (retirement)
  • Raven Cupp, Administrative Assistant, CEWD Safety and Health/SHE Morgantown, effective January